1000Ft Black 2 Fiber Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

SKU: CBW-10E3-202NH
  • UL rated and RoHS Compliant
  • Lifetime warranty
  • 2 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket
  • ISO/IEC 11801-1 OM1, IEC 60793-2-10 A1-OM1, and TIA-492AAAF A1-OM1 specifications compliant
  • Optimized for high bandwidth at wavelengths of 850nm and 1300nm
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US 186.87$
US 186.87$
US 185.75$1%
2
US 185.09$1%
3
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Color
Black
Warranty
Lifetime
Length
1000 feet
End 1
Bare end
End 2
Bare end
Part #
10E3-202NH
Barcode
846568051210
Description

Introduction

Are you looking for a high-quality fiber optic cable for your large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds? Look no further! Our 1000Ft Black 2 Fiber Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is specifically designed for large-scale installations, offering superior performance and reliability.

Product Features

This black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable is composed of 2 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. This ensures maximum protection against environmental elements and physical damage.

Compliance and Certifications

Our fiber optic cable is compliant with ISO/IEC 11801-1 OM1, IEC 60793-2-10 A1-OM1, and TIA-492AAAF A1-OM1 specifications, making it suitable for a wide range of applications. Additionally, it is UL rated and RoHS Compliant, ensuring a high level of safety and environmental responsibility.

Optimized Performance

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using YOFC OM1(62.5/125µm) Multimode Fiber, which is optimized for high bandwidth at wavelengths of 850nm and 1300nm. This ensures fast and reliable data transmission over long distances.

Applications

Our 1000Ft Black 2 Fiber Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for local area networks (LAN), video, voice and data services, and Gigabit Ethernet using laser or LED light sources. It is also suitable for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air, such as cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts.

Why Choose Our Product

With a lifetime warranty, UL rating, and RoHS compliance, our 1000Ft Black 2 Fiber Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable offers unparalleled value and peace of mind. Buy online today and experience the difference for yourself!

Shipping specs
Weight
15 lbs
Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Livermore, CA, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You May Also Like
You recently viewed items