LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125

SKU: CBW-LCSC-41003
  • Length: 3m
  • Fiber Connector: LC to SC
  • Polish Type: UPC to UPC
  • Fiber Mode: OM4, Multimode, 50/125 μm
  • Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US 12.86$
US 12.86$
US 12.78$1%
2
US 12.74$1%
3
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Color
Aqua
Warranty
Lifetime
Length
3 meters
End 1
LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
End 2
SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
Converts
Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
Connector
Beige
Part #
LCSC-41003
Barcode
846568053689
Description

High-Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM4 duplex fiber optic patch cable is designed to provide high-speed connectivity for your data applications. With a length of 3 meters, it is ideal for shorter distance connections.

Fast Ethernet and Fiber Channel Support

This OM4 multimode fiber cable supports fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM, and other data applications. It features an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 4700 MHz/km at 850nm, making it suitable for high-bandwidth applications.

Durable and Reliable Construction

The cable is constructed with a durable aqua jacketed fiber cable and Corning glass 50 μm core and 125μm cladding. It is UL listed and comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring reliable performance over time.

Easy to Use and Install

The cable features LC duplex male fiber plugs on one end and SC duplex male fiber plugs on the other end, making it easy to connect and install. The clip on the connectors can be removed for simplex applications or to support non-standard duplex widths.

High-Quality Connectors and Cable

The cable connectors are beige in color and feature a UPC polish type. The cable has an insertion loss of < 0.3 dB and a return loss of > 35 dB, ensuring low signal attenuation and high signal quality.

Ideal for Data Centers and More

This OM4 duplex fiber optic patch cable is ideal for use in data centers, upright shafts that run between floors, and other applications where high-speed connectivity is required. It supports 10Gbit up to 550 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 150 meters, and is compatible with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources.

Shipping specs
Weight
0.08 lbs
Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Livermore, CA, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You May Also Like
You recently viewed items