LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125, 1 Meter

SKU: CBW-LCLC-42001
  • High-quality LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • 50/125 multimode fiber, 1 meter length, violet jacketed
  • Ideal for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM, and other data applications
  • Lifetime warranty, UL listed, Corning glass 50μm core and 125μm cladding
  • Supports 10Gbit up to 550 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 150 meters, backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US 9.19$
US 9.19$
US 9.13$1%
2
US 9.10$1%
3
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Color
Violet
Warranty
Lifetime
Length
1 meter
End 1
LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
End 2
LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
Connector
Beige
Part #
LCLC-42001
Barcode
846568053429
Description

High-Quality LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC/UPC (Lucent Connector - Ultra Physical Contact) connectors on both ends. It is a violet jacketed OM4 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM, and other data applications typically involving shorter distances.

Key Features and Benefits

The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The clip on the connectors can be removed for simplex applications or to support non-standard duplex widths. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors.

Advanced Technology and Compatibility

Our OM4 fiber features higher bandwidth and transmission rates than OM3 cable with an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 4700 MHz/km at 850nm. This particular patch cord supports 10Gbit up to 550 meters while 40Gb and 100Gb is supported up to 150 meters. Both LED and VCSEL laser light sources are supported as the core is backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.

Reliability and Durability

This OM4 fiber optic patch cable is built to last with a lifetime warranty and UL listed. It features Corning glass 50μm core and 125μm cladding, ensuring reliable data transmission and minimal signal loss.

Order Now and Get Fast Delivery

Buy online now and get fast delivery of your LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 duplex fiber optic patch cable, 50/125, 1 meter. This product is part of our new products category and is ready to ship.

Shipping specs
Weight
0.04 lbs
Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Livermore, CA, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You May Also Like
You recently viewed items