Lc/Apc To Lc/Apc Os2 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 9/125

SKU: CBW-LCLC-01502
  • Length: 2 meter
  • Fiber Connector : LC to LC
  • Polish Type: APC to APC
  • Fiber Mode: OS2, Singlemode, 9 / 125 μm
  • Wave Length: 1310nm & 1550nm
  • ITU-T standard G657A1 Compliant
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 dB
  • Return Loss: ≥ 65 dB
  • Jacket OD: 2.0*4.1mm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR (Riser)
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US$ 7.03
US$ 7.03
US$ 6.991%
2
US$ 6.961%
3
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Color
Yellow
Warranty
Lifetime
Length
2 meters
End 1
LC/APC Simplex Connector
End 2
LC/APC Simplex Connector
Connector
Green
Part #
LCLC-01502
Barcode
846568053740
Description
Product Description

This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC/APC (Lucent Connector - Angled Physical Contact) connectors on both ends. It is an OS2 singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM and other data applications typically involving longer distances. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices, the clip on the connectors can be removed for simplex applications or to support non standard duplex widths. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors.


Shipping specs
Weight
0.1 lbs
Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Livermore, CA, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You recently viewed items