Jonard Singlemode Fiber Optic Launch Cable Sc/Apc-Sc/Upc - 1000m

SKU: TTS-JON-FLC-1005
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US$ 300.33
US$ 300.33
US$ 298.531%
2
US$ 297.471%
3
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Cable Length
3281 ft (1000 m)
Return Loss
RL ≥ 65 dB (APC); RL ≥ 55 dB (UPC)
Weight
0.78 lb (353.80 g)
Dimensions
3.75 in x 3.75 in x 3.46 in (9.53 cm x 9.53 cm x 8.79 cm)
Connector Types
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Product Main Color
White
Input/Output Length
4.9 ft (1.5 m)
Max Insertion Loss @ 1310 nm
≤ 0.35 dB/km
Max Insertion Loss @ 1550 nm
≤ 0.22 dB/km
Max Insertion Loss @ 800 nm
≤ 2.50 dB/km
Max Insertion Loss @ 1300 nm
≤ 0.70 dB/km
SM Connector Insertion Loss
≤ 0.1 dB
MM Connector Insertion Loss
≤ 0.15 dB
Description

Jonard Tools FLC-1005 is designed with unique compact housing and 1000 meters of fiber. This launch cable is perfect for eliminating dead zones in reflectometric tests using an OTDR.

Features:
  • Compact housing and shoulder strap make this perfect for on-the-go use
  • 6.56 ft (2 m) long pigtails are terminated with an SC/UPC connector on one side and an LC/UPC connector on the other side for versatility
  • Steel, interlocked armor under the fiber jacket protects the fiber from accidental damage
  • Polishing types are color coded for quick and easy identification of the launch cable
  • Convenient magnet on bottom of housing allows for quick and easy mounting to fiber racks
  • 3281 ft (1000 m) length of fiber is perfect for most OTDR testing applications

Shipping specs
Weight
0.78 lbs
Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Plymouth, MI, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You recently viewed items