Monoprice Om1 Fiber Optic Cable - Lc/Sc, 62.5/125 Type, Multi-Mode, Duplex, Orange, 3m

SKU: MNP-38237
  • Meets EIA/TIA 604‑2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks
  • High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission
  • Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame‑retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation, physically soft
  • Cable printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
  • Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • Bend insensitive fiber cable shows a great performance on resilience
  • Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US$ 5.29
US$ 5.29
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Brand
Type
Core Diameter (µm)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Connector Type
LC to SC
Jacket Material
PVC
Fiber Type
Multi-mode OM1 (62.5/125µm)
Fiber Count
Duplex
Jacket Color
Orange
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.20dB
Return Loss
≥ 35dB
Repeatability
1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB
Interchangeability
≤ 0.20dB
OM1
62.5/125
OM2
50/125
OM3
50/125
OM4
50/125
Description

The 62.5/125µm OM1 fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It is ideal for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber channel applications, etc. Each product is 100% tested to ensure superior optical performance and reliability of use. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.

It is perfect for use in data centers, telecommunications networks, and Fiber to the X (FTTX) applications.


Type Core Diameter (µm) 100BASE‑FX 1000BASE‑SX 1000BASE‑LX 10GBASE 40GBASE SR 100GBASE SR
OM1 62.5/125 2000m 275m 550m 33m Not Supported Not Supported
OM2 50/125 2000m 550m 550m 82m Not Supported Not Supported
OM3 50/125 2000m 550m 550m 300m 100m 100m
OM4 50/125 2000m 550m 550m 400m 100m 100m


Standards Compliance:

  • TIA 604 (FOCIS)
  • TIA/EIA 492AAAE
  • IEC 61754
  • IEC 60793‑2‑10
  • IEC 61300‑3‑35
  • RoHS
  • ISO9001

Fiber Type Multi-mode OM1 (62.5/125µm)
Fiber Count Duplex
Jacket Material PVC
Jacket Color Orange
Connector Type LC to SC
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.20dB
Return Loss ≥ 35dB
Repeatability 1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.20dB


Monoprice™ and all Monoprice logos are trademarks of Monoprice Inc.




Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You recently viewed items