Monoprice Om3 Fiber Optic Cable - Lc/St, Ul, 50/125 Type, Multi-Mode, 10Gb, Aqua, 1M, Corning

SKU: MNP-6395
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US$ 5.82
US$ 5.82
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Brand
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Connector Type
LC to ST
Jacket Material
PVC
Fiber Type
Multi‑mode OM3 (50/125µm)
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Manufacturer
Corning®
Jacket Color
Aqua
Fire Safety Rating
OFNR
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.30dB
Return Loss
≥ 20dB
Repeatability
1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB
Interchangeability
≤ 0.20dB
Description

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice™ is proud to offer a full line of high‑quality Single‑mode and Multi‑mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning®.

This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser‑optimized, multi‑mode cable with a 50µm core and 125µm cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color‑coded ST connectors on one end and a Dual LC connector on the other end. It is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) rated by UL®, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


Fiber Type Multi‑mode OM3 (50/125µm)
Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Manufacturer Corning®
Jacket Material PVC
Jacket Color Aqua
Fire Safety Rating OFNR
Connector Type LC to ST
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB
Return Loss ≥ 20dB
Repeatability 1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.20dB


Monoprice™ and all Monoprice logos are trademarks of Monoprice Inc.

UL® and the UL logo are registered trademarks of UL LLC.

Corning® is a registered trademark of Corning Incorporated.




Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You recently viewed items